Archil Bukia attended the Georgia-Netherlands Business Forum in Amsterdam
Director of "Imereti Agro Zone" LLC, Archil Bukia, attended the Georgia-Netherlands Business Forum in Amsterdam.
Archil Bukia presented the "Imereti Agro Zone" (IAZ) Greenhouse Cluster Development (GHCD) project and informed them about investment opportunities in the Agriculture of Georgia.
„Thank you for the invitation. We must share the Dutch experience of greenhouse management and engage investors as much as possible in a large-scale project such as IAZ GHCD. The project is relatively large-scale and ambitious, and there is excellent support from the government of Georgia. The Government of Georgia will ensure to build of external and internal infrastructures. Access from national highway, internal roads with direct access to individual land plots by public transport, fencing entire perimeter, security systems, and essential utility Infrastructure – Electricity, Gas, Water, and Sewage systems on both production sites“, - Archil Bukia said.
The Georgia-Netherlands Business Forum was organized by the EU-Georgia Business Council "EUGBC" and the Embassy of Georgia in the Kingdom of the Netherlands.