The EOI overall objective is directed at the implementation of the specific policy objectives of MEPA and RDA as outlined above, through the IAZ Greenhouse Greenhouse Cluster Development.
Specifically, Respondents:
• must agree to be committed to employment and development outcomes, creating a high number of employment opportunities for  local labor is an agreed policy objective of this EoI;
• must agree to grant IAZ a right of first refusal to re-purchase the land, including  such cases where non-Georgian investors purchase plots as offered by IAZ;
• must agree to not sub-divide and onsell the land until agreed development outcomes are delivered and until agreed FTE’s are achieved; IAZ is to be granted a call option to repurchase the site in the event that the employment, development and subdivision moratorium commitments are not honored.
Please click the picture to the right to access the public EoI documentation.