ლევან დავითაშვილი (სარძევე ფერმის ბანერი).jpg
• Provision of additional qualification services, such as financial, legal, and organizational consulting services
• Provision of local jobs
Following the successful conclusion of a Expression of Interest,  the Greenhouse Cluster Development Project is now entering a second stage: the Request for Proposal to invest in the IAZ, via various opportunities as an operator, ancillary services provider, vocational training provider and – most importantly – as farmers and investors in greenhouses, via the purchase or lease of land from the IAZ. As a next step, following the evaluation of RfP process, IAZ will grant implementation contracts to awarded Applicants.
The IAZ's Greenhouse Cluster Development Project has my Ministry's full support. We undertake to take all necessary actions in our capacity as may be required and promote matters under the authority of other Ministries, Departments, or Government Agencies,  such as the "Enterprise Georgia" Agency and dedicated IFI fundings.
On behalf of my Ministry, RDA and IAZ, we thank you for your interest in the IAZ Greenhouse Cluster Development Project and look forward to working closely with selected Applicants to bring the project to a successful conclusion.