•Production & Sales of harvest
Invitation to the Agri-Input Companies to Participate in Development of HTDC
IAZ invites international and local greenhouse producers, equipment, and other Agri input supplier companies to participate in the IAZ Horticultural Training & Demonstration Centre (HTDC) development process. As a result, companies can provide their products as a showcase and, in the long run, be able to benefit from:
•Presenting and selling their products and services to up to 93 vegetable, herb, berry, and flower producers at the IAZ Greenhouse Cluster Development project site in Tskaltubo and Baghdati.
•Presenting and selling their products and services to the several existing thousands of farmers and cooperatives with up to 70% herb and the most vegetable, berry, and flower produces in Georgia.
•Introducing their products to the training programs and the trainees from regional markets, like Azerbaijan, Armenia, Kazakhstan, etc.