Invitation to the Agri-Input Companies to Participate in Development of the
Horticultural Training & Demo Center (HTDC)
The EoI invites international and local different technology greenhouse producers, equipment, and other Agri input supplier companies to participate in the IAZ Horticultural Training & Demonstration Centre (HTDC) development process by providing their produce as showcase samples and, in the long run, be able to benefit from:
• Presenting and selling their products and services to up to 93 vegetable, herb, berry, and flower producers at the IAZ Greenhouse Cluster Development project site in Tskaltubo and Baghdati municipalities of the Imereti region.
• Presenting and selling their products and services to the several existing thousands of farmers and cooperatives with up to 70% herb and the most vegetable, berry, and flower produce in Georgia.
• Introducing their products to the training programs and the trainees from regional markets, like Azerbaijan, Armenia, Kazakhstan, etc.
Letters of Intent (LoIs) received during the first phase of the IAZ Greenhouse Cluster Development project: